Courtyard Zen: Quest
HomeTech & Data Solutions, LLC
Installs
50,000+
Category
Content Rating
Teen
Developer
HomeTech & Data Solutions, LLC
Version
1.2.0
Updated
Sep 4, 2026
Requires
Android 8.0
Price
Free
Privacy Policy
Advertisement
Screenshots
Advertisement
Editor Reviews
Courtyard Zen: Quest is a puzzle game developed by HomeTech & Data Solutions, LLC for Android. It has been installed more than 50,000+ times on Google Play and holds an average rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 1K players.
Launcher with app search and a relaxing mahjong-style matching activity
Courtyard Zen: Quest is free to download and contains ads. The latest version 1.2.0 was released on Sep 4, 2026. Content rating: Teen.
Advertisement
About Courtyard Zen: Quest
Courtyard Zen: Quest is a clean home screen app designed to make your phone easier to use while offering a calm matching experience inspired by classic mahjong tiles.
With simple desktop tools, you can organize apps more clearly and find what you need faster. Whenever you want a short break, you can also enjoy a relaxing built-in matching activity with elegant tiles and a peaceful courtyard atmosphere.
MAIN FEATURES
🏠Home Screen Tools
• Icon styles: Adjust the look of your app icons for a cleaner home screen.
• App drawer: Keep all apps organized in one easy-to-browse place.
• Quick search: Find apps quickly with a simple search bar.
• Clear layout: Enjoy a more comfortable and tidy mobile desktop.
🀄Built-In Matching Experience
• Mahjong-style tile matching: Match identical tiles in a calm and easy-to-understand format.
• Relaxed gameplay: Designed for light play sessions without pressure.
• Large and clear tiles: Comfortable visuals make the game easy to follow.
• Elegant visual style: Enjoy a peaceful Chinese-inspired courtyard theme.
• Smooth feedback: Matching tiles gives satisfying visual response and a steady game rhythm.
✨ A Calm Everyday Experience
Courtyard Zen: Quest combines practical home screen tools with a quiet matching activity, giving you a simple way to stay organized and enjoy a short mental break during the day.
HOW IT WORKS
To use the desktop features such as icon styles, app drawer, and app search, set Courtyard Zen: Quest as your default home screen app.
You can switch back to your previous launcher anytime through your device settings.
This app changes the appearance and organization of your home screen. It does not modify your personal files.
SUPPORT
FAQ:https://www.hometechdata.com/showcase.html#FAQ
How to download Courtyard Zen: Quest?
- Tap the Google Play button in the download section.
- The official store page of Courtyard Zen: Quest opens in a new tab.
- Tap Install and wait until the download finishes.
- Open Courtyard Zen: Quest from your home screen and start playing.
FAQ
Is Courtyard Zen: Quest free to play?
Yes, Courtyard Zen: Quest is free to download.
Is Courtyard Zen: Quest available for iPhone?
Courtyard Zen: Quest is currently available on Google Play for Android devices.
Which Android version does Courtyard Zen: Quest need?
Courtyard Zen: Quest requires Android 8.0.
Is it safe to download Courtyard Zen: Quest?
Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.
Download the App
Similar Games
Advertisement
Disclaimer
1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.
2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.
3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.
4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.
5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.