Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon

Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon

Abyte Entertainment Ltd

4.4

Advertisement

Screenshots

Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 1Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 2Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 3Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 4Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 5Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 6Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 7Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 8Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 9Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon screenshot 10

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon is a simulation game developed by Abyte Entertainment Ltd for Android. It has been installed more than 100,000+ times on Google Play and holds an average rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 7.7K players.

Live the ultimate pawn shop experience in this funny retro style tycoon game!

Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon is a paid game ($4.49). The latest version 1.30 was released on Jul 7, 2026. Content rating: Everyone 10+.

Advertisement

About Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon

Dealer's Life is a funny tycoon game where you manage your own pawn shop. Haggle with infinite generated customers to buy and sell infinite generated items!

Have fun for hours and use all your negotiation, psychology and management skills to create your pawn empire! Thanks to procedural generation, special characters and random events you’ll never know what’s coming next!

Dealer’s Life main features:

•  Infinite items to buy and sell, all procedurally generated, with fake and counterfeit items to avoid (or exploit!)

•  Infinite customers to haggle with, each with his own personality and appearance, all procedurally generated. Will you manage to recognize their personality only by looking at them?

•  The most technically advanced negotiation engine you’ve ever seen

•  Be the smartest and quickest bidder and beat your rivals to buy prestigious items in exciting auctions!

•  Customize your character’s skills and play different games depending on what you decide to increase, finding the game style that suits you most

•  Manage your pawn shop’s features: keep track of your inventory, position in town, maximum number of customers per day and many more

•  Hire employees to help you with your job: search for the best experts, restorers, profilers, analysts, clerks and many others. Buy, repair, estimate and resell for huge gain!

•  Random events, recurrent characters and different game endings will make every game a unique experience!

•  Lots of humour and quotes from cult movies and videogames

Thousands of unique customers, with unique behaviors and traits: they all behave differently during negotiations according to their unique psychological traits which are reflected on their appearance. It’s up to you, with the help of your character Insight skill, to understand who you have in front of you, how to treat them, when to push and when you will have to just accept their offer.

Try to amass enough money to transfer to a new pawn shop with a better look and better city placement: your daily number of customers will surely grow! And keep your inventory full of items, collecting legendary items to attract even more customers!

Fight the market to become the best trader out there and live the ultimate pawn shop experience with Dealer’s Life!

★ This version has the following bonus content:

•  Play with no mandatory ads and offline

•  Grand Master fame level unlocked

•  Storage auctions, the best way to find lots of hidden treasures

•  The Forger, a shady employee who forges items greatly increasing their value

•  A whole new and exclusive district with four new luxury shops, including the White House!

•  Double cash and an exclusive legendary item at the beginning of every new game ★

What's New

V. 1.30_A159 - Performance improvements: we updated the game engine (Unity) to a newer version and we did a performance check, the game should now run even smoother! - Bug fixes

ManagementTycoonCasualStylizedLight-hearted

How to download Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon?

  1. Tap the Google Play button in the download section.
  2. The official store page of Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon free to play?

No, Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon is a paid game. Current price: $4.49.

Is Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon available for iPhone?

Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon is currently available on Google Play for Android devices.

Which Android version does Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon need?

Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon requires Android 8.0.

Is it safe to download Dealer’s Life Pawn Shop Tycoon?

Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Google PlayDownload for Android App StoreDownload for iOS

Similar Games

Advertisement

Disclaimer

1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.