Doomscroll: Scroll or Die

Doomscroll: Scroll or Die

David Friedman

5.0
  • Installs

    1 ratings

  • Category

    Casual

  • Content Rating

    9+

  • Developer

    David Friedman

  • Version

    1.0

  • Updated

    Sep 13, 2026

  • Requires

    iOS 17.0 or later

  • Price

    $1.99

  • Size (iOS)

    2.9 MB

Advertisement

Screenshots

Doomscroll: Scroll or Die screenshot 1Doomscroll: Scroll or Die screenshot 2Doomscroll: Scroll or Die screenshot 3

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

Doomscroll: Scroll or Die is a casual game developed by David Friedman for iPhone & iPad. It holds an average rating of 5 out of 5 from 1 players.

Doomscroll: Scroll or Die is a paid game ($1.99). The latest version 1.0 was released on Sep 13, 2026. Content rating: 9+.

Advertisement

About Doomscroll: Scroll or Die

Your phone has a thousand games. Your watch has almost none. But this is about to become your favorite watch game.

Doomscroll is an arcade shooter built for your wrist where the only thing you need to do is turn the Digital Crown to scroll deeper into the cavern. Your character fires as you go. Stop scrolling too long and the flames will get you.

It starts out easy. But the deeper you get, the worse it gets. New monsters unlock, but for every 100 that you kill, you can pick a weapon upgrade. You’ll encounter barricades, spider webs, and get the occasional health potion.

Your challenge is to see how far you get, and whether you can get further next time.

Faithfully ported from the original browser game, with all five cavern floors, every monster, the same endless descent. Also plays on iPhone with swipe controls.

• Built for Apple Watch, controlled with the Digital Crown

• Play for two minutes or twenty

• No ads. No in-app purchases.

• No sound! Because who wants game noises coming out of their watch?

• (And because you want to listen to a podcast while you play anyway)

• Collects no data.

• One purchase gets you both the Watch and iPhone apps

Action

How to download Doomscroll: Scroll or Die?

  1. Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
  2. The official store page of Doomscroll: Scroll or Die opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open Doomscroll: Scroll or Die from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is Doomscroll: Scroll or Die free to play?

No, Doomscroll: Scroll or Die is a paid game. Current price: $1.99.

Is Doomscroll: Scroll or Die available for iPhone?

Yes, Doomscroll: Scroll or Die is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 17.0 or later.

Is it safe to download Doomscroll: Scroll or Die?

Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Google PlayDownload for Android App StoreDownload for iOS

Similar Games

Advertisement

Disclaimer

1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.