Governor of the West
Birdworks Limited
Installs
1 ratings
Category
Content Rating
9+
Developer
Birdworks Limited
Version
1.0
Updated
Jun 2, 2025
Requires
iOS 13.0 or later
Price
$0.99
Size (iOS)
266.9 MB
Advertisement
Screenshots
Advertisement
Editor Reviews
Governor of the West is a simulation game developed by Birdworks Limited for iPhone & iPad. It holds an average rating of 2 out of 5 from 1 players.
Governor of the West is a paid game ($0.99). The latest version 1.0 was released on Jun 2, 2025. Content rating: 9+.
Advertisement
About Governor of the West
Governor of the West is a turn-based game of exploration, resource management, and outlaw placement set in the Old West. Choose a starting character, explore the West, recruit your gang, build up your town, and maybe -- if you play your cards right -- become the Governor!
[Unlock Legendary Outlaws]
Recruit from a motley crew of renegades, thieves, and outlaws. Each character has their own strengths and weakness, so you'll have to adapt your strategy based on who you find!
[Explore The West]
Different settlements, resources, and wildlife populate the procedurally-generated map on which you'll find yourself. Every game is different, and success is not guaranteed.
[Race Against Time]
You'll arrive in the West young & healthy, but time is not on your side. Keep a watch on your age, and make sure not to let your youth go to waste!
[Manage Your Resources]
Rome wasn't built in a day, and neither was Reno. Put your gang to work collecting supplies and gold, and use those resources to build the settlement you'll need to succeed.
[Become The Governor]
Become feared across the West by building up your dread, then fight your way to victory by seizing power - or become famous and win an election the old fashioned way.
Each playthrough is unique! Start afresh with a procedurally-generated map, a rotating cast of starting characters, and different starting perks to customize how you want to win the West.
No one true path to glory! Different characters and starting perks combine to make different paths to victory viable. Explore and build up your dread by living off the land, or recruit a dozen settlers and build a town that can sustain your gubernatorial ambition!
How to download Governor of the West?
- Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
- The official store page of Governor of the West opens in a new tab.
- Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
- Open Governor of the West from your home screen and start playing.
FAQ
Is Governor of the West free to play?
No, Governor of the West is a paid game. Current price: $0.99.
Is Governor of the West available for iPhone?
Yes, Governor of the West is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 13.0 or later.
Is it safe to download Governor of the West?
Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.
Download the App
Similar Games
Melon Sandbox
Pizza Ready!
Solar Smash
Teacher Simulator: Exam Time
My Supermarket Simulator 3D®
Fishing Clash: Sport Simulator
Klondike Adventures: Farm Game
Annoying Uncle Punch Game®
BitLife - Life Simulator
Lamar - Idle Vlogger
Phone Case DIY
Kick & Break The Ragdoll Games
Vehicle Masters
I Am Cat
Episode - Choose Your Story
Advertisement
Disclaimer
1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.
2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.
3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.
4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.
5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.