Joking Hazard

Joking Hazard

Goliath Poland Sp z o.o.

4.3

Advertisement

Screenshots

Joking Hazard screenshot 1Joking Hazard screenshot 2Joking Hazard screenshot 3Joking Hazard screenshot 4Joking Hazard screenshot 5Joking Hazard screenshot 6Joking Hazard screenshot 7Joking Hazard screenshot 8Joking Hazard screenshot 9Joking Hazard screenshot 10

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

Joking Hazard is a card game developed by Goliath Poland Sp z o.o. for Android. It has been installed more than 100,000+ times on Google Play and holds an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 5.9K players.

Official Joking Hazard Online Adaptation!

Joking Hazard is free to download and offers in-app purchases and contains ads. The latest version 1.7.6 was released on Apr 27, 2026. Content rating: Mature 17+.

Advertisement

About Joking Hazard

Someone on the Internet once told us that making stick figure comics is easy as hell, and that we were ugly and stupid.

They were right on all counts. So, after crying for a few hours, we created the Random Comic Generator which since its inception in 2014 has entertained millions with its computer-generated comedy.

After a few weeks of playing with the Random Comic Generator, we started to wonder if its hundreds of random panels might lend themselves to a card game, where you compete against your friends to finish a comic with a funny punchline. So we printed out all of the RCG panels and started playing with them."

Draw 7 cards. The deck plays the first card, select a Judge to play the second, then everyone selects a third card to create a three panel comic strip. The Judge picks a winner!

What's New

Bug fixes!

Stickman

How to download Joking Hazard?

  1. Tap the Google Play button in the download section.
  2. The official store page of Joking Hazard opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open Joking Hazard from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is Joking Hazard free to play?

Yes, Joking Hazard is free to download, with optional in-app purchases.

Is Joking Hazard available for iPhone?

Joking Hazard is currently available on Google Play for Android devices.

Which Android version does Joking Hazard need?

Joking Hazard requires Android 6.0.

Is it safe to download Joking Hazard?

Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Google PlayDownload for Android App StoreDownload for iOS

Similar Games

Advertisement

Disclaimer

1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.