LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin

LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin

Warner Bros. International Enterprises

4.2

Advertisement

Screenshots

LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 1LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 2LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 3LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 4LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 5LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 6LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 7LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 8LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 9LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin screenshot 10

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin is an adventure game developed by Warner Bros. International Enterprises for Android and iPhone & iPad. It has been installed more than 100,000+ times on Google Play and holds an average rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 16.1K players.

There is a new threat in Ninjago, and he goes by the name of Ronin.

LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin is a paid game ($4.99). The latest version 2.2.1.02 was released on Aug 14, 2024. Content rating: Everyone 10+.

Advertisement

About LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin

There is a new threat in Ninjago, and he goes by the name of Ronin. With help from his army of dark samurai, Ronin steals the Ninjas’ memories using an ancient weapon called the Obsidian Glaive.

In LEGO® Ninjago™: Shadow of Ronin™, it is up to players to help the Ninjas regain their memories and reclaim their powers before Ronin completes his plan and releases an even greater evil on Ninjago. Players will battle through iconic locales from the TV series, including the Ice Temple, the Toxic Bogs, and a mysterious new island, as well as visit the mountain village of Spinjago, where the Ninjas are currently training with Grand Sensei Dareth and Sensei Wu.

GAME FEATURES:

-Explore Ninjago: Battle through iconic locales from the LEGO Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitsu TV series, including the Ice Temple, the Toxic Bogs and Chen’s Island.

-The Obsidian Weapons: Uncover the secret behind these ancient yet powerful tools.

-Classic Villains: Defend Ninjago from well-known enemies, including the Serpentine, Nindroids and more.

-Cool Vehicles: Drive, fly, stomp and slide your way through levels with an exciting array of bikes, jets, mechs and even dragons!

-Spinjitzu Power: Unleash an elemental tornado to smash your way through enemies and solve puzzles.

-Improved Controls: Switch between “Virtual D-pad” and “Casual” controls with improved touch screen controls for an even better brick bashing fun!

What's New

Support added for Android 15

ActionAction-adventureCasualSingle playerStylizedCartoonBattlingImmersive

How to download LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin?

  1. Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
  2. The official store page of LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin free to play?

No, LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin is a paid game. Current price: $4.99.

Is LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin available for iPhone?

Yes, LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 9.0 or later.

Which Android version does LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin need?

LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin requires Android 5.0.

Is it safe to download LEGO® Ninjago: Shadow of Ronin?

Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Similar Games

Advertisement

Disclaimer

1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.