Meteorology & Weather Quizzes

Meteorology & Weather Quizzes

Gulsen CAKIR

0.0
  • Category

    Education

  • Content Rating

    4+

  • Developer

    Gulsen CAKIR

  • Version

    3.0

  • Updated

    Nov 5, 2024

  • Requires

    iOS 11.0 or later

  • Price

    $1.99

  • Size (iOS)

    15.9 MB

Advertisement

Screenshots

Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 1Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 2Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 3Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 4Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 5Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 6Meteorology & Weather Quizzes screenshot 7

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

Meteorology & Weather Quizzes is an educational game developed by Gulsen CAKIR for iPhone & iPad.

Meteorology & Weather Quizzes is a paid game ($1.99). The latest version 3.0 was released on Nov 5, 2024. Content rating: 4+.

Advertisement

About Meteorology & Weather Quizzes

Test and evolve your information answering the questions and learn new knowledge about Weather and Meteorology by this app.

This app includes by the multiple choice questions:

- Meteorology Knowledge

- Weather Events

- Climatology

- Clouds

- Winds & Rain

- Tornadoes & Hurricane

- Many More...

APP FEATURES:

- Internet connection is NOT needed.

- There is no timeline. Feel free while answering questions.

- Search any words in questions.

- Display dashboard to check how good you are getting.

- Display detail statistics of any category.

- You can monitor correct and wrong answer count while playing quiz.

- You can monitor question order (like 3/30) while playing quiz.

- You don't need to press too many buttons or encounter any alert messages.

CATEGORIES SCREEN:

- There are quiz categories includes by the multiple choice questions.

- You can show question count of any category.

- When you play quiz of a category then you can show correct and wrong answers count.

- When you play quiz of a category then you can show your achievement as rate.

STATISTICS SCREEN:

- Display correct and incorrect answers count for all categories.

- There are graph and detail statistics for selected categories.

- General statistics show as belows for selected category.

- Quiz Average

- Total Questions

- Attempted Questions

- Correct Questions

- Incorrect Questions

- Unanswered Questions

- Remaining Questions

- Total Time

- Average Time

- Last Quiz Date

REVIEW SCREEN:

- You can show completed rate of any category.

- Display answered questions and your answer for selected category.

SETTINGS SCREEN:

- Set screen efffect. Default is slideDown.

- Next question when correct answer. Default is on.

- Next question when incorrect answer. Default is off.

- Next question on device shake. Default is on.

- Show correct answer on quiz review. Default is off.

What's New

+ new improved user interface. + 2 minor bug fixed.

Trivia

How to download Meteorology & Weather Quizzes?

  1. Tap the Google Play button (Android) or the App Store button (iPhone / iPad) in the download section.
  2. The official store page of Meteorology & Weather Quizzes opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install or Get and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open Meteorology & Weather Quizzes from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is Meteorology & Weather Quizzes free to play?

No, Meteorology & Weather Quizzes is a paid game. Current price: $1.99.

Is Meteorology & Weather Quizzes available for iPhone?

Yes, Meteorology & Weather Quizzes is available on the Apple App Store and needs iOS 11.0 or later.

Is it safe to download Meteorology & Weather Quizzes?

Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Google PlayDownload for Android App StoreDownload for iOS

Similar Games

Advertisement

Disclaimer

1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.