Rusty Axe

Rusty Axe

Mint Mouse

3.8

Advertisement

Screenshots

Rusty Axe screenshot 1Rusty Axe screenshot 2Rusty Axe screenshot 3Rusty Axe screenshot 4Rusty Axe screenshot 5Rusty Axe screenshot 6Rusty Axe screenshot 7Rusty Axe screenshot 8Rusty Axe screenshot 9Rusty Axe screenshot 10

Advertisement

Editor Reviews

Rusty Axe is a role playing game developed by Mint Mouse for Android. It has been installed more than 10,000+ times on Google Play and holds an average rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 406 players.

A hard-hitting hack-and-slash action RPG!

Rusty Axe is a paid game ($0.60) and offers in-app purchases. The latest version 1.2.57 was released on Aug 22, 2026. Content rating: Everyone 10+.

Advertisement

About Rusty Axe

[True hands-on control, a hack-and-slash action RPG]

■ Features

Rusty Axe is a hack-and-slash action RPG centered on character growth, equipment farming, and the thrill of repeated challenges.

■ Various Classes

Choose one of four classes: Warrior, Archer, Berserker, or Sorceress, and begin your journey.

Each class has its own combat style and skill set. Combine class skills, common skills, and passive skills to create your own path of growth.

■ Journey / Exploration / Abyss

In each journey, players explore new areas and take on various battles, including Survival, Defense, Extermination, Abyss, and Hidden Areas.

Equipment and materials obtained in battle are the key to strengthening your character.

■ Equipment and Farming

Equipment comes with various stats such as attack, defense, health, evasion, critical chance, and resistance. Through enhancement, dismantling, and crafting, you can complete an even more powerful build.

In town, you can prepare for your next battle through various features such as equipment trading, storage, loot delivery, crafting, healing, and blessings.

■ Late-Game Content

After completing your journey, late-game content opens up where you can collect exploration maps and abyss fragments, challenge even stronger abyss bosses, and obtain transcendent equipment.

■ Supported Languages

한국어, English, 日本語, Русский, Español, ไทย, Bahasa Indonesia, Deutsch, 繁體中文, Français, Português

Endless battles, constant growth, and a journey toward stronger equipment.

Forge your own battlefield in Rusty Axe.

What's New

Fixed gold overflow issue

Action Role-PlayingStylizedAnime

How to download Rusty Axe?

  1. Tap the Google Play button in the download section.
  2. The official store page of Rusty Axe opens in a new tab.
  3. Tap Install and wait until the download finishes.
  4. Open Rusty Axe from your home screen and start playing.

FAQ

Is Rusty Axe free to play?

No, Rusty Axe is a paid game. Current price: $0.60.

Is Rusty Axe available for iPhone?

Rusty Axe is currently available on Google Play for Android devices.

Which Android version does Rusty Axe need?

Rusty Axe requires Android 5.1.

Is it safe to download Rusty Axe?

Yes. ER Games does not host any files — the download buttons open the official Google Play and App Store pages.

Download the App

Google PlayDownload for Android App StoreDownload for iOS

Similar Games

Advertisement

Disclaimer

1. ER Games does not represent any developer, nor is it the developer of any app or game listed on this website.

2. Game details such as icons, screenshots, ratings and descriptions are collected from the public Google Play and App Store listings so players can compare games before installing.

3. All trademarks, registered trademarks, product names, company names and logos are the property of their respective owners.

4. ER Games does not host APK or IPA files. Every download button opens the official Google Play Store or Apple App Store page of the game.

5. ER Games respects the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you are the owner of any content shown here and want it removed, please contact us at contact@earningreview.com.